• Login or Create Account
  • Currency

    AED

You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

SIMILAR PROPERTIES

Samrat Resort

Samrat Resort
hotel image
hotel image

About Property

Nestled in the heritage city of Jaisalmer, Samrat Resort is located at a distance of 25 km from the Jaisalmer Airport, 16 km fro ...Read more

Amenities

  • Housekeeping
  • Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Bonfire
  • Barbeque
  • Butler Services
  • View All

Add dates to check availability

3.2
Good(6 RATINGS)
Amar Sagar

Amar Sagar

14.0 km from city centre

Change Dates and Guest(s)

Check-in: 12 PM | Check-out: 11 AM

Check-in date
Check-out date
Rooms, Guests

Samrat Resort Location

Address14 mile stone, near Hotel Suryagarh,Sam road

14.0 km from city centre

TOP ATTRACTIONS

    Jaisalmer Fort

    14.8 km

    Property Rules at Samrat Resort

    Check-in: 12 PM Check-out: 11 AM
    • Primary Guest should be atleast 18 years of age.
    • Must Read Rules
    • Guest Profile
    • ID Proof Related

    Similar Properties

    hotelImg

    The Navgrah Grande

    AED 848

    + AED 153 taxes & fees

    Per Night

    View Details

    4.5Excellent

    Villa

    7.2 km from Samrat Resort

    Free Cancellation

    Hotels in Jaisalmer of Same Star Category

    New Jaisal Haveli

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 57

    Per Night

    Jai Narayan Vyas Colony

    Hotel Chouhan Palace

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 36

    Per Night

    Indira Colony

    Hotel Wonbin Safari

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 8

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Priya Hotel

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 84

    Per Night

    CVS Colony

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Malka Pol

    NightStayCamp

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 537

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Garh Meera

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 70

    Per Night

    Malka Pol

    Mama Mia Jaisalmer

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 13

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Other Popular Hotels in Jaisalmer

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Desert Capital Resort

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 89

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Manak Chowk

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Swagat Desert Camp

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 202

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Desert Adventure Camp

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 153

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Budget Hotels in Jaisalmer

    Hotel Robin Jaisalmer

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 35

    Per Night

    Amar Sagar Pol

    Hotel Relax Inn

    0 1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 35

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Hotel Nomadic Haveli

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 28

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Suthar Para

    Amar Sagar Pol

    Stay with La Purezza

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 36

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Mama Mia Jaisalmer

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 13

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Hotel Heritage Haveli

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 32

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Hotel Pol Haveli

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 21

    Per Night

    Sadar Bazar

    shahi palace hotel

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 25

    Per Night

    Sadar Bazar

    Cheap Hotels in Jaisalmer

    Amar Sagar Pol

    Hotel Nomadic Haveli

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 28

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Desert Gold Resorts

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 66

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Jai Narayan Vyas Colony

    Hotel Sunrise Fort

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 75

    Per Night

    Manak Chowk

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Hotel Jeet Mahal

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 32

    Per Night

    Amar Sagar Pol

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Luxury Hotels in Jaisalmer

    Sangram Desert Camp

    0 1 2 3 4 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 1,358

    Per Night

    Sipala

    Gangaur Desert Resort

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 343

    Per Night

    Dhoba

    Crystal Resort

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 656

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Hotel Aurea Jaisalmer

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 285

    Per Night

    Jai Narayan Vyas Colony

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    The Navgrah Grande

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 748

    Per Night

    Amar Sagar

    NightStayCamp

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 537

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Premium Hotels in Jaisalmer

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Suthar Para

    Hotel Aurea Jaisalmer

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 285

    Per Night

    Jai Narayan Vyas Colony

    Om Desert Resort

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 1,934

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Police Line

    More about Samrat Resort

    Samrat Resort Address 14 mile stone, near Hotel Suryagarh,Sam road
    Types of Room 2

    Four Star Hotels in Jaisalmer

    Khuri Sand Dunes

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Le Royal Camps

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 228

    Per Night

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Hotel Golden Haveli

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 111

    Per Night

    Postal Colony

    Desert Tulip

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 142

    Per Night

    Indira Colony

    Rupal Residency

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 211

    Per Night

    CVS Colony

    Five Star Hotels in Jaisalmer

    Indira Colony

    Police Line

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Ram Kund

    Sadar Bazar

    Sam's Sand Dunes

    Top Places to Stay in Jaisalmer ( Popular Areas )

    Hotels By Category in Jaisalmer

    Properties in Jaisalmer

    Show
    Hide

    More Deals For You!

    More discounts for your Hotels

    Get Flat

    25% off

    MMTWELCOME

    Upto AED 250. Applicable only for First time user


    Up to

    40% off

    TRIPBACKHOME

    Valid on 100,000+ Hotels.