• Login or Create Account
  • Currency

    AED

You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

SIMILAR PROPERTIES

Rural Vibes

Rural Vibes
hotel image
hotel image

Private Room in a Homestay

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Double Bed

  • Managed by Caretaker/Staff

    For ensuring a smooth and comfortable stay

About Property

Rural Vibes is a homestay resort situated on a calm and quiet area black beach, Varkala 200 meters from the sea. You can experi ...Read more

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
  • View All

Standard Non Ac Room

Fits 2 Adults

  • Meals available at extra charges
    Meals available at extra charges
  • Cancellation Icon
    Free Cancellation before ‪18 Sep 12:29 PM‬
    100% Refund
    Non Refundable
    NOW
    18 Sep12:29 PM
    21 Sep12:29 PM
    Check-in

Per Night:

AED 65
+ AED 3 taxes & fees
3.7
Very Good(180 RATINGS)
Varkala Beach

Varkala Beach

7 minutes walk to Varkala Beach

Are you flexible with travel dates?

Find Alternate Prices with Flexi Dates

2 Room Types

  • Free Cancellation
  • Breakfast Included
  • Room : 2 Adults, 1 Double Bed

Standard Non Ac Room

  • Double BedDouble Bed
  • Housekeeping
  • Air Purifier
  • Bathroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Work Desk
  • Closet

More Details

Room With Free Cancellation
  • Meals available at extra charges
    Meals available at extra charges  
  • Free Cancellation before ‪18 Sep 12:29 PM‬
    Free Cancellation before ‪18 Sep 12:29 PM‬

    Cancellation Policy

    • Free Cancellation till 18 Sep, 12:29 PM

    • No refund if cancelled after 18 Sep, 12:30 PM

    100% Refund
    Non Refundable
    NOW
    18 Sep12:29 PM
    21 Sep12:29 PM
    Check-in

More Details

AED 65

+AED 3 taxes & fees Per Night

Login Now and get this for AED65 or less

Standard AC Room

  • Double BedDouble Bed
  • Wi-Fi
  • Bathroom
  • In-room Dining
  • Work Desk
  • Closet
  • Chair

More Details

Room With Free Cancellation
  • Meals available at extra charges
    Meals available at extra charges  
  • EP
    EP  
  • Free Cancellation before ‪18 Sep 12:29 PM‬
    Free Cancellation before ‪18 Sep 12:29 PM‬

    Cancellation Policy

    • Free Cancellation till 18 Sep, 12:29 PM

    • No refund if cancelled after 18 Sep, 12:30 PM

    100% Refund
    Non Refundable
    NOW
    18 Sep12:29 PM
    21 Sep12:29 PM
    Check-in

More Details

AED 84

+AED 4 taxes & fees Per Night

Login Now and get this for AED84 or less

Room with Breakfast
  • Breakfast included
    Breakfast included  
  • CP
    CP  
  • Free cancellation within 24 hours of booking. Non-refundable after that
    Free cancellation within 24 hours of booking. Non-refundable after that

    Cancellation Policy

    • Free cancellation within 24 hours of booking

    • Free cancellation within 24 hours of booking

    • No refund if cancelled after 23 Aug, 6:53 AM

    100% Refund
    Non Refundable
    NOW
    23 Aug06:52 AM
    21 Sep12:29 PM
    Check-in

More Details

AED 230

+AED 12 taxes & fees Per Night

Login Now and get this for AED228 or less

Rural Vibes Location

AddressRural Vibes, Near Kshetra Resort, Varkala

7 minutes walk to Varkala Beach

TOP ATTRACTIONS

    North Cliff

    2 min walk

    Varkala Beach

    4 min walk

    Odayam Beach

    1 km

    South Cliff

    2.5 km

    Property Rules at Rural Vibes

    Check-in: 12:30 PM Check-out: 11 AM
    • Primary Guest should be atleast 18 years of age.
    • Must Read Rules
    • Guest Profile
    • ID Proof Related

    Similar Properties

    hotelImg

    Rural Vibes

    AED 65

    + AED 3 taxes & fees

    Per Night

    Select stay

    3.7Very Good

    Homestay

    7 minutes walk to Varkala Beach

    Free Cancellation

    Free Breakfast Available at Higher Price

    hotelImg

    Hope Hostel, by the Sea

    AED 36

    + AED 4 taxes & fees

    Per Night

    View Details

    4.1Very Good

    Hostel

    390 m from Rural Vibes

    Free Cancellation Available at Higher Price

    hotelImg

    Mollys Hostel Varkala | 300m from Beach

    AED 34

    + AED 4 taxes & fees

    Per Night

    View Details

    4.2Very Good

    Hostel

    Free Cancellation

    hotelImg

    Sherin Cottages

    AED 54

    + AED 3 taxes & fees

    Per Night

    View Details

    4.4Excellent

    Cottage

    190 m from Rural Vibes

    Free Cancellation

    hotelImg

    Grey Inn Stays

    AED 46

    + AED 2 taxes & fees

    Per Night

    View Details

    4.2Very Good

    Apart-hotel

    2.6 km from Rural Vibes

    Free Cancellation

    Hotels in Varkala of Same Star Category

    Varkala Beach

    Villa Lemon Garden

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 49

    Per Night

    Kurakkanni

    Mundayil Road

    Varkala Beach

    Skylounge Residency

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 44

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Varkala Palace

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 70

    Per Night

    Mundayil Road

    Varkala Beach

    Cliff Bay

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 34

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Varkala Beach

    Gone coastal varkala

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 73

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Similar Hotels Like Rural Vibes in Varkala

    Varkala Beach

    Savithri Inn Cottages

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 71

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Varkala Beach

    Akhil Beach Resort

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 82

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Rajapark Beach Resort

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 82

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Nikhil Residence

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 82

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Varkala Beach

    Varkala Beach

    Varkala Palace

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 70

    Per Night

    Mundayil Road

    KARTHIKA PLAZA RESORT

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 45

    Per Night

    Mundayil Road

    Other Popular Hotels in Varkala

    Quality Inn Homestay

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 85

    Per Night

    Kurakkanni

    The Clift

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 87

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    STANDARD HOME

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 149

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Le Western

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 26

    Per Night

    Mundayil Road

    Aryavilla heritage

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 118

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Kurakkanni

    Beach Bum

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 267

    Per Night

    Mundayil Road

    Happy Buddha S4

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 69

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Cloudy Bay

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 171

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Varkala Beach

    Budget Hotels in Varkala

    Varkala Beach

    Nila Stay Bhavanam

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 43

    Per Night

    Pavithram

    Original Tourist Home

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 55

    Per Night

    Karbala

    Kazhakkoottam

    AR PLAZA

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 50

    Per Night

    Skylounge Residency

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 44

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Delma Holidays

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 40

    Per Night

    Kurakkanni

    Sun And Sand Homestay

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 37

    Per Night

    Mundayil Road

    Le Western

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 26

    Per Night

    Mundayil Road

    Cheap Hotels in Varkala

    Mundayil Road

    The Arena Edava

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 56

    Per Night

    Mermaid Manor

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 80

    Per Night

    Kurakkanni

    Kurakkanni

    Ostello, Varkala

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 54

    Per Night

    Kurakkanni

    Skylounge Residency

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 44

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Prasanthi Hotel

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 226

    Per Night

    Mundakkal Village

    Kurakkanni

    Hotel Soorya

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 99

    Per Night

    Luxury Hotels in Varkala

    Blissful Apartment

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 260

    Per Night

    Kurakkanni

    Samiira

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 276

    Per Night

    Uliyakovil

    Varkala Beach

    The Quilon Beach Hotel

    0 1 2 3 4 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 341

    Per Night

    Thamarakulam

    Helipad cliff house

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 408

    Per Night

    Kurakkanni

    Premium Hotels in Varkala

    Vakkom Palazzo

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 209

    Per Night

    Vakkom

    Red Lion

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 58

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Akhil Beach Resort

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 82

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Kurakkanni

    Temple Road

    Varkala Beach

    More about Rural Vibes

    Rural Vibes Address Rural Vibes, Near Kshetra Resort, Varkala
    Types of Room 2
    Check In 12:30 PM
    Check Out 11 AM
    Nearby Rural Vibes 7 minutes walk to Varkala Beach
    Price Starts from AED 65

    Four Star Hotels in Varkala

    Aaliyirakkam Beach

    WEST BAY MARISOL

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 136

    Per Night

    Varkala Beach

    Avoki Resort

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 159

    Per Night

    Kazhakkoottam

    Sea Hilz Beach Resort

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 129

    Per Night

    Mundayil Road

    Karthika Residency

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 113

    Per Night

    Karette

    Five Star Hotels in Varkala

    Varkala Beach

    The Quilon Beach Hotel

    0 1 2 3 4 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 341

    Per Night

    Thamarakulam

    Mathilil

    Top Places to Stay in Varkala ( Popular Areas )

    Hotels By Category in Varkala

    Properties in Varkala

    Show More
    Show
    Hide

    More Deals For You!

    More discounts for your Hotels

    Get Flat

    25% off

    MMTWELCOME

    Upto AED 250. Applicable only for First time user


    Up to

    40% off

    TRIPBACKHOME

    Valid on 100,000+ Hotels.