• Login or Create Account
  • Currency

    AED

You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

The Mountain house

The Mountain house
hotel image
hotel image

Entire Villa

View Layout
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bathrooms • 4 Double Beds, 1 Mattress

  • Upto 12 Guests

iconUrl

What is an Entire Villa?

Get complete access to all bedrooms, bathrooms, living room, kitchen and more!

About Property

Escape to our ultra-luxurious villa near the Ganga in Rishikesh, a unique retreat offering a private pool, breathtaking mountain ...Read more

Amenities

  • Kitchenette
  • A caretaker is available at the property to assist guests for a comfortable stay and manage day-to-day upkeep.
  • Housekeeping
  • View All

The Mountain house

Fits 2 Adults

  • Meals available at extra charges
    Meals available at extra charges
  • 1 extra mattress
    1 extra mattress
  • Cancellation Icon
    Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
    100% Refund
    Non Refundable
    NOW
    12 Nov01:59 PM
    13 Nov01:59 PM
    Check-in

AED 1,466Per Night:

AED 1,231
+ AED 222 taxes & fees
Per Night for 2 AdultsAED 1,466
Discount by the Property- AED 235
Total (Taxes Extra)AED 1,231
3.8
Very Good(6 RATINGS)
Rishikesh

Rishikesh

3.2 km drive to Virbhadra Railway Station

Are you flexible with travel dates?

Find Alternate Prices with Flexi Dates

Select Rooms at The Mountain house
Stay Selection
  • Free Cancellation
  • Breakfast Included
  • Villa : 2 Adults, 4 Double Beds, 1 Mattress

The Mountain house

  • 4 x Double Bed4 x Double Bed

More Details

Stay With Free Cancellation
  • Meals available at extra charges
    Meals available at extra charges  
  • 1 extra mattress
    1 extra mattress  
  • Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
    Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in

    Cancellation Policy

    • Free Cancellation till 12 Nov, 1:59 PM

    • No refund if cancelled after 12 Nov, 2:00 PM

    100% Refund
    Non Refundable
    NOW
    12 Nov01:59 PM
    13 Nov01:59 PM
    Check-in

More Details

AED 1,466

AED 1,231

+AED 222 taxes & fees Per Night

Login Now and get this for AED1,219 or less

Stay With Free Cancellation | Breakfast only
  • Breakfast included
    Breakfast included  
  • 1 extra mattress
    1 extra mattress  
  • Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
    Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in

    Cancellation Policy

    • Free Cancellation till 12 Nov, 1:59 PM

    • No refund if cancelled after 12 Nov, 2:00 PM

    100% Refund
    Non Refundable
    NOW
    12 Nov01:59 PM
    13 Nov01:59 PM
    Check-in

More Details

AED 1,620

AED 1,361

+AED 245 taxes & fees Per Night

Login Now and get this for AED1,348 or less

The Mountain house Location

Address: Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India, Nirmal Block- B

3.2 km drive to Virbhadra Railway Station

TOP ATTRACTIONS

    Ram Jhula

    10 km

    Lakshman Jhula

    12 km

    Parmarth Niketan Ashram

    12.9 km

    Trayambakeshwar Temple

    17.3 km

    Har Ki Pauri

    18.9 km
NEARBY LANDMARKS

    AIIMS, Rishikesh

    4.4 km

    Property Rules at The Mountain house

    Check-in: 2 PM Check-out: 11 AM
    • Primary Guest should be atleast 18 years of age.
    • Must Read Rules
    • Guest Profile
    • ID Proof Related

    Other properties by Ansh in Rishikesh

    Rivera Elite   2 BHK Near Ganges   Marine Drive
    5.0(4 Ratings)

    Rivera Elite 2 BHK Near Ganges Marine Drive

    Entire Serviced Apartment | 2 Bedrooms | Sleeps 4 guests

    Avas Vikas Colony | 3.9 km from The Mountain house | 1.9 km drive to AIIMS, Rishikesh

    Eternal Bliss By Ganga Blessing

    Eternal Bliss By Ganga Blessing

    Entire Villa | 4 Bedrooms | Sleeps 16 guests

    550 m from The Mountain house | 3.8 km drive to Virbhadra Railway Station

    River Luxe Penthouse By Ganga Blessing

    River Luxe Penthouse By Ganga Blessing

    Entire Serviced Apartment | 3 Bedrooms | Sleeps 6 guests

    320 m from The Mountain house | 3.7 km drive to Virbhadra Railway Station

    Ganga Nivasa Villa By Ganga Blessing

    Ganga Nivasa Villa By Ganga Blessing

    Entire Villa | 4 Bedrooms | Sleeps 8 guests

    Kolghatti | 4.6 km from The Mountain house | 2.1 km drive to Triveni Ghat

    Hotels in Rishikesh of Same Star Category

    Tapovan

    SR HOMES

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 271

    Per Night

    Tapovan

    Tapovan

    Tapovan

    Trinetra guest house

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 115

    Per Night

    Jonk

    Deepa Uniyal

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 52

    Per Night

    Bhalla Farm

    Tapovan

    Similar Hotels Like The Mountain house in Rishikesh

    Sturida Colony

    EllBee Ganga View

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 364

    Per Night

    Palika Nagar

    Muni Ki Reti

    Divine Resorts & Spa

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 429

    Per Night

    Tapovan

    Byasi

    Ganga Sai Guest House

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 282

    Per Night

    Swarg Ashram

    Other Popular Hotels in Rishikesh

    StayVista at The Pali

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 4,126

    Per Night

    Narendra Nagar

    Ganga Vatika

    Mainka 4 BHK

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 607

    Per Night

    Ganga Vatika

    Tapovan

    Mazri Grant

    Narendra Nagar

    Ganga Vatika

    Budget Hotels in Rishikesh

    Hotel Orange Classic

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 21

    Per Night

    Jonk

    Tapovan

    The Weekend Heights

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 27

    Per Night

    Tapovan

    Mayakund

    Flowstel Rishikesh

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 25

    Per Night

    Jonk

    Tapovan

    BlueStays Hostel

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 30

    Per Night

    Jonk

    Hobbit House Hostel

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 29

    Per Night

    Ghughtiyani Talli

    Cheap Hotels in Rishikesh

    Avas Vikas Colony

    Badal

    Hotel Digvijay

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 73

    Per Night

    Adarsh Gram

    Swarg Ashram

    Ganga Vatika

    Luxury Hotels in Rishikesh

    The Roseate Ganges

    0 1 2 3 4 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 1,183

    Per Night

    Narendra Nagar

    Hotel Surya Inn

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 252

    Per Night

    Mazri Grant

    Ganga Vatika

    Manthan Resort

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 268

    Per Night

    Mohan Chatti

    Mayakund

    Samridh Farm

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 1,919

    Per Night

    Shyampur

    Tisya Resort

    0 1 2 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 447

    Per Night

    Taliyal Gaon

    Bull Adventure 0033

    0 -1 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 371

    Per Night

    Tapovan

    Premium Hotels in Rishikesh

    More about The Mountain house

    The Mountain house Address Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India, Nirmal Block- B
    Types of Room 1
    Check In 2 PM
    Check Out 11 AM
    Nearby The Mountain house 3.2 km drive to Virbhadra Railway Station
    Price Starts from AED 1231

    Four Star Hotels in Rishikesh

    Tapovan

    EllBee Ganga View

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 364

    Per Night

    Palika Nagar

    Taliyal Gaon

    Arista Haven

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 151

    Per Night

    Tapovan

    Hotel Lords Valley

    0 1 2 3 0 1 2 3 4

    AED 114

    Per Night

    Tapovan

    Top Places to Stay in Rishikesh ( Popular Areas )

    Hotels By Category in Rishikesh

    Properties in Rishikesh

    Show More
    Show
    Hide

    More Deals For You!

    More discounts for your Hotels

    Get Flat

    25% off

    MMTWELCOME

    Upto AED 250. Applicable only for First time user


    Up to

    40% off

    TRIPBACKHOME

    Valid on 100,000+ Hotels.